October 17 (Wednesday) October 18 (Thursday) October 19 (Friday)
Technical Program for October 17 (Wednesday)
WA1 Optimization in Smart Grid: Centralized and Decentralized Approaches
Lecture, Sapphire 09:10~10:40
Chair: Prof.Hyosung Ahn, GIST, Korea
WA1-1
09:10~09:25
Distributed Energy Generation and Flow Optimization: A Simultaneous Approach
  Phuong Huu Hoang GIST
  Chuong Van Nguyen GIST
* Hyo-Sung Ahn GIST
WA1-2
09:25~09:40
Preliminary result on distributed solution to economic dispatch problem with power losses
* Seungjoon Lee Seoul National University
  Hyungbo Shim Seoul National University
WA1-3
09:40~09:55
An Explicit MPC for an Interlink Converter Current Control
* Ismi Rosyiana Fitri Seoul National University of Science and Technology
  Jung Su Kim Seoul National University of Science and Technology
  Hwachang Song Seoul National University of Science and Technology
WA1-4
09:55~10:10
Synchronization of Lur'e-type Nonlinear Systems Over Networks of Linear Dynamical Systems: Lyapunov-based Singular Perturbation Approach
  Jisu Kim Seoul National University
* Hongkeun Kim Korea University of Technology and Education
WA1-5
10:10~10:25
Zero Dynamics Attack on Multi-agent Systems: Preliminary Study
* Juhoon Back Kwangwoon University
WA1-6
10:25~10:40
Distributed algorithm for economic dispatch with feasible and infeasible conditions
* Young-Hun Lim Gyeongnam National University of Science and Technology
WA2 Human Robot Interactions
Lecture, Crystal 09:10~10:40
Chair: Dr.Bummo Ahn, KITECH, Korea
WA2-1
09:10~09:25
Haptic Interface with Hydraulic Actuator for Training Simulation of Radial Artery Puncture
* Chengjie Li KAIST
  Doo Yong Lee KAIST
WA2-2
09:25~09:40
New Collision Force Suppression Mechanism and Base Control of Human-Friendly Robot
* Naoto Tanaka Kanagawa University
  Hun-ok Lim Kanagawa University
WA2-3
09:40~09:55
A Robust Joint GSS And Source Localization Algorithm For Robot Audition In Strong Reverberant Environment
* Huawei Zhang Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications
  Chenghao Chen Chongqing University of Posts and Telecomunications
  Yi Zhou Chongqing University of Posts and Telecomunications
WA3 Augmented Intelligence and Interface Technologies for Medical Robot and Simulation
Lecture, Ruby 09:10~10:40
Chair: Prof.Jaesoon Choi, Asan Medical Center, Korea
WA3-1
09:10~09:25
Kinematic Requirements of a Haptic Interface for Simulation of Endonasal Endoscopic Skull Base Surgery
* Heejae Goh KAIST
  Suyong Kim KAIST
  Seung Gyu Kang KAIST
  Doo Yong Lee KAIST
WA3-2
09:25~09:40
AR based Smart guide system for interventional cardiology procedures
* Ik-gyu Jang Gumi Electronics & Information Technology Research Institute
WA3-3
09:40~09:55
KIMM Robotic Ankle-Foot Prosthesis Based on a Unified Actuator Module and Parallel Springs
* Hyun Soo Woo KIMM
  Jang Ho Cho KIMM
  Hyuk Jin Lee KIMM
WA3-4
09:55~10:10
Design of Tele-Robotic System for Transurethral Resection of Bladder Tumor
* Juen Choi Asan Medical Center
  Dong-Ho Lee Asan Medical Center
  Bomi Yang Asan Medical Center
  Jaesoon Choi Asan Medical Center & University of Ulsan
  Bum-Sik Hong Asan Medical Center & University of Ulsan
  Youngjin Moon Asan Medical Center & University of Ulsan
WA3-5
10:10~10:25
A Novel Vascular Intervention Assist Robot
* Jaesoon Choi Asan Medical Center / University of Ulsan College of Medicine
WA3-6
10:25~10:40
Spatiotemporal shape modeling method for left atrial cardiac ablation
* Siyeop Yoon Korea Institute of Science and Technology
WA4 Control Theory Ⅰ
Lecture, Opal 09:10~10:40
Chair: Prof.Kyung-Soo Kim, KAIST, Korea
WA4-1
09:10~09:25
Control of a Ball and Beam System under Intermittent Feedback
* Sang-Young Oh Dong-A University
  Kyung-Tae Lee Master's Space
  Ho-Lim Choi Dong-A University
WA4-2
09:25~09:40
Robust dynamic output-feedback control of singular Markovian jump systems
* Chan-eun Park Pohang University of Science and Technology
  In Seok Park Pohang University of Science and Technology
  Nam Kyu Kwon Pohang University of Science and Technology
  PooGyeon Park Pohang University of Science and Technology
WA4-3
09:40~09:55
Uncertainty and Disturbance Estimator Based Robust Pitch Autopilot
* Rakshith Vishwanatha PES University
  Sharath Rao PES University
  Abhishek Basrithaya PES University
  Chandar TS PES University
WA4-4
09:55~10:10
Design of a Robust Two-Degree-of-Freedom Controller for Two-Axis Gimbaled System
  Nguyen Vinh Hao HoChiMinh City University of Technology
* Nguyen Dinh Huan HoChiMinh City University of Technology
WA5 Artificial Intelligent Systems
Lecture, Red Pine 09:10~10:40
Chair: Prof.Myun Joong Hwang, Korea National University of Transportation, Korea
WA5-1
09:10~09:25
Automatic Calibration of Bed-Leaving Sensor Signals Based on Genetic Evolutionary Learning
* Daiju Hiramatsu Akita Prefectural University
  Hirokazu Madokoro Akita Prefectural University
  Kazuhito Sato Akita Prefectural University
  Kazuhisa Nakasho Yamaguchi University
  Nobuhiro Shimoi Akita Prefectural University
WA5-2
09:25~09:40
Automatic Building and Floor Classification using Two Consecutive Multi-layer Perceptron
* Jaehoon Cha Xian Jiaotong Liverpool University
  Sanghyuk Lee Xian Jiaotong Liverpool University
  Kyeongsoo Kim Xian Jiaotong Liverpool University
WA5-3
09:40~09:55
Research on stock trading strategy based on deep neural network
* Yilin Ma Southeast University
  Ruizhu Han Southeast University
WA5-4
09:55~10:10
Synchronization for complex networks with interval delay via Finsler’s Lemma
* Dawei Gong University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
  Anxu Li University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
WA5-5
10:10~10:25
The development of a web application for the automatic analysis of the tonality of texts based on machine learning methods
* Gulnara Bektemyssova International Information Technologies University
  Zhuanyshev Orazgaliyevic Ilyas International Information Technologies University
  Gulnara Zakirova International Information Technolodgy University
WA6 Multi-agent Systems
Lecture, Azalea 09:10~10:40
Chair: Dr.Youkyung Hong, Seoul National University, Korea
WA6-1
09:10~09:25
Bi-Objective Optimization for Aircraft Conflict Resolution Using Epsilon Constraint Method and TOPSIS
* Youkyung Hong Seoul National University
  Youdan Kim Seoul National University
  Somang Lee Seoul National University
WA6-2
09:25~09:40
Circular Formation Control of Car-like Robots with Local Position Measurements
* Ran Wang Dalian University of Technology
  Weiguo Xia Dalian University of Technology
  Xi-ming Sun Dalian University of Technology
WA6-3
09:40~09:55
Formation control of wheeled vehicles on a slope
* Keita Takubo Ritsumeikan University
  Shougo Miyagawa Ritsumeikan University
  Kiyotsugu Takaba Ritsumeikan University
WA6-4
09:55~10:10
Multi-Robot Path Finding Testbed in Wireless Networks against Malicious Attacks
  Sangcheon Park Yonsei University
* Seunghwan Kim Yonsei University
  Dong-Il Dan Cho Seoul National University
  Seohyeong Jang Seoul National University
  Jinwoo Sung Seoul National University
  Seong-Lyun Kim Yonsei University
WA6-5
10:10~10:25
Flocking control and bearing-based formation control
* Quoc Van Tran GIST
  Hyo-Sung Ahn GIST
WA7 Autonomous Vehicle Systems Ⅰ
Lecture, Birch 09:10~10:40
Chair: Prof.Jinwhan Kim, KAIST, Korea
WA7-1
09:10~09:25
Development of an Autonomous Hand Tractor Platform for Philippine Agricultural Operations
* Anthony James Bautista University of Sto. Tomas
WA7-2
09:25~09:40
Localization for Automatic Parking System using Interacting Multiple Model Kalman Filter with Rear-View Camera
* Sang Hyuk Lee LG Electronics
  Chung Choo Chung Hanyang University
  Seung-Hi Lee Hanyang University
WA7-3
09:40~09:55
Obstacle Avoidance Path Planning Algorithm Based on Model Predictive Control
* Ji Chang Kim Korea University
  Dong Sung Pae Korea University
  Myo Taeg Lim Korea University
WA7-4
09:55~10:10
Current and Future Research Focus on Inspection of Vertical Structures in Oil and Gas Industry
* Vidya Sudevan THE PETROLEUM INSTITUTE, A PART OF KHALIFA UNIVERSITY
WA7-5
10:10~10:25
Development of the automatic line maker robot by the laser telemeter
* Shotaro Ohno National Institute of Technology, Kitakyushu College
WB1 Machine Vision and Its Applications -Detection and Tracking
Lecture, Sapphire 15:20~16:50
Chair: Prof.Daijjin Kim, POSTECH, Korea
WB1-1
15:20~15:50
Joint Person Re-identification and Camera Network Topology Inference in Camera Networks
* Yeong-Jun Cho KAIST
  Kuk-Jin Yoon KAIST
WB1-2
15:50~16:20
High-speed High-performance Visual Tracker via Correlation Filter with Compressed Deep Feature
  Jongwon Choi Seoul National University
* Kyuewang Lee Seoul National University
  Jiyeoup Jeong Seoul National University
  Jin Young Choi Seoul National University
WB1-3
16:20~16:50
3D Point Cloud Classification with Deep Learning and Local Attention
* Weonsuk Lee POSTECH
  Bohyung Han Seoul National University
WB2 Robotics Ⅰ
Lecture, Crystal 15:20~16:50
Chair: Prof.Joono Cheong, Korea university, Korea
WB2-1
15:20~15:35
Realization of the Fast Real-Time Hierarchical Inverse Kinematics for Dexterous Full Body Manipulation
* Seongil Hong Agency for Defense Development
  Gyuhyun Park Agency for Defense Development
  Wonsuk Lee Agency for Defense Development
  Sincheon Kang Agency for Defense Development
WB2-2
15:35~15:50
A Teleoperated Robotic Catheter System with Motion and Force Feedback for Vascular Surgery
* Olatunji Mumini Omisore Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
WB2-3
15:50~16:05
A Partitioning-Based Approach for Robot Path Planning Problems
* Chien Yen Wang University of Detroit Mercy
  Shadi Banitaan University of Detroit Mercy
  Jingxiang Lyu University of Detroit Mercy
WB2-4
16:05~16:20
Friction Modeling of a Robot Driven by Worm Gear transmission
* Muhammad Shoaib Korea University
  Munyu Kim Korea University
  Joono Cheong Korea University
WB3 Technologies for the personal care robot safety Ⅰ
Lecture, Ruby 15:20~16:50
Chair: Dr.Su-Hyun Shin, KIRIA, Korea
WB3-1
15:20~15:35
A concept verification of human rider behavior reproduction using CMG-based ATD for two-wheeled self-balancing personal mobility
* SooYong Yun Sejong University
  WooSang Lee Sejong University
  Kwan-Woong Gwak Sejong University
WB3-2
15:35~15:50
Feasibility study on the concept of CMG-based ATD that reproduces human rider behavior on one wheel self-balancing personal mobility
* WooSang Lee Sejong University
  SooYong Yun Sejong University
  Kwan-Woong Gwak Sejong University
WB3-3
15:50~16:05
Feasibility study on the self-balancing personal mobility motion simulator
* LeeJu Choi Sejong University
  Kwan-Woong Gwak Sejong University
WB3-4
16:05~16:20
A Study on the Motion Safety for Mobile Servant Robots on a Slope Based on ISO13482
* Donghyung Kim ETRI
  Ji Sung Lee ETRI
  Myoungchan Roh ETRI
  Bumsu Seo ETRI
WB3-5
16:20~16:35
The Design of Person Carrier Robot using SLAM and Robust Salient Detection
* Youngjae Yun Kyung Hee University
  Taeyang Gwon Kyung Hee University
  Donghan Kim Kyung Hee University
WB4 Control Theory Ⅱ
Lecture, Opal 15:20~16:50
Chair: Dr.Masataka Iwai, Kobe Complex System Analysis Laboratory, Japan
WB4-1
15:20~15:35
Identification of the second order system based on hybrid time and frequency domain response
* Yuhui Jin Southeast University
  Shunjia Chen Southeast University
  Li Sun Sou
  Donghai Li Tsinghua Univ
WB4-2
15:35~15:50
Reset Control of Combustion Oscillation in Lean Premixed Combustor
* Masataka Iwai Kobe Complex System Analysis Laboratory
WB4-3
15:50~16:05
A global continuous control scheme with desired conservative-force compensation for the finite-time and exponential regulation of bounded-input mechanical systems
* Griselda Ivone Zamora-Gomez Instituto Potosino de Investigacion Cientifica y Tecnologica
  Arturo Zavala-Rio Instituto Potosino de Investigacion Cientifica y Tecnologica
  Daniela Juanita Lopez-Araujo Centro de Investigacion en Ciencias de Informacion Geoespacial
  Victor Santibanez Instituto Tecnologico de la Laguna
WB4-4
16:05~16:20
Finite-time Robust Simultaneous Stabilization for Two Nonlinear Descriptor Systems Subject to Disturbances
  Liying Sun University of Jinan
* Meiqing Li University of Jinan
WB4-5
16:20~16:35
Jumping Motion Control of One-legged Jumping Robot with Pneumatic Muscles
* Yuta Ishiyama Kanagawa University
  HUN-OK LIM Kanagawa University
WB5 Machine learning and Applications Ⅰ
Lecture, Red Pine 15:20~16:50
Chair: Dr.Aiman Moldagulova, International Information Technology University, Kazakhstan
WB5-1
15:20~15:35
Learning a Self-driving Bicycle Using Deep Deterministic Policy Gradient
* Tuyen Pham Le Kyung Hee University
  Quang Dang Nguyen Kyung Hee University
  SeungYoon Choi Kyung Hee University
  TaeChoong Chung Kyung Hee University
WB5-2
15:35~15:50
Heuristic approaches to a sequential variant of the p-supplier problem
* Kaoru Takehama Kyoto Institute of Technology
  Yoshiyuki Karuno Kyoto Institute of Technology
WB5-3
15:50~16:05
Synthesis of clustering algorithms based on selection of centroids
  Yeskendir Sultanov International Information Technology University
* Aiman Nickolayevna Moldagulova International Information Technology University
  Yedilkhan Amirgaliev International Information Technology University
  Zhaniya Sultanova International Information Technology University
WB5-4
16:05~16:20
Spike-inspired Deep Neural Network Design Using Binary Weight
  Hyun Myung KAIST
* Seunghee Lee KAIST
  Kyukwang Kim KAIST
  Jinki Kim KAIST
  Yeeun Kim KAIST
WB6 Agricultural and Construction Robotics
Lecture, Azalea 15:20~16:50
Chair: Prof.Myun Joong Hwang, Korea National University of Transportation, Korea
WB6-1
15:20~15:35
Experimental Evaluation for Suppressing Residual Vibration of Manipulator
  Seong Youb Chung Korea National University of Transportation
  Han Sol Kang Korea National University of Transportation
  Hyun Joong Yoon Catholic University of Daegu
* Myun Joong Hwang Korea National University of Transportation
WB6-2
15:35~15:50
A Study of the Reliability Evaluation in Special Purpose Robot
* Dongkeun Lee Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
  Jinsun Park Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
WB6-3
15:50~16:05
Design of a 4-Finger End-Effector for paprika harvesting
* Sungwoo Cho Hybrid Robotics
  Jong Pyo Jun Hybrid Robotics
  Hie-yong Jeong Osaka University
  Hyoung Il Son Chonnam National University
WB6-4
16:05~16:20
Discrete Event Systems based Modeling for Agricultural Multiple UnmannedAerial Vehicles: Automata Theory Approach
* Chanyoung Ju Chonnam National University
  Hyoung Il Son Chonnam National University
WB6-5
16:20~16:35
Realtime monitoring of working position for agricultural spraying drone using IoT technology
* Seung-Hwan Yang Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
  Hyunki In Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
  Deok-Keun Kim Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
  Hyun-Sik Son Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
WB6-6
16:35~16:50
Durability test of mobile robot platform for upland farming
* Hyunki In Korea Institute of Science and Technology
  Seung-Hwan Yang Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
  Hyun-Sik Son Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
  Deok-Keun Kim Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
WB7 Autonomous Vehicle Systems Ⅱ
Lecture, Birch 15:20~16:50
Chair: Dr.Hirokazu Modokoro, Akita Prefectural University, Japan
WB7-1
15:20~15:35
Semantic Indoor Scene Recognition of Time-Series Arial Images from a Micro Air Vehicle Mounted Monocular Camera
* Hirokazu Madokoro Akita Prefectural University
  Shinya Ueda Akita Prefectural University
  Kazuhito Sato Akita Prefectural University
WB7-2
15:35~15:50
Path tracking control of AUV using nonholonomic error dynamics
* Gun Rae Cho Korea Institute of Robot and Convergence
WB7-3
15:50~16:05
Comparative Study of the Performance of Application of Bio-Inspired Strategies to Pursuit Evasion Game Under Feedback Laws
* Lairenjam Obiroy Singh Hindustan Institute of Technology and Sciences
WB7-4
16:05~16:20
A new lane following approach based on deep learning with surround view images for an autonomous vehicle
* Minho Lee Incheon National University
  Kyung Yeop Han Incheon National University
  Jihun Yu Incheon National University
  Seokhoon Ryu Incheon National University
  Young-Sup Lee Incheon National University
WB7-5
16:20~16:35
An Iterative Learning Approach for Motion Control and Performance Enhancement of Quadcopter UAVs
* Mohammad Shaqura King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)
  Jeff S. Shamma King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)
WB7-6
16:35~16:50
Wall-contact sliding control strategy for a 2D caged quadrotor
* Pu Bai Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa
  Bruno J. N. Guerreiro Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa
  Rita Cunha Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa
  Przemyslaw Kornatowski École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
  Dario Floreano École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
  Carlos Silvestre University of Macau
WC1 Machine Vision and Its Applications -Machine Vision Applications
Lecture, Sapphire 17:00~18:30
Chair: Prof.Daijjin Kim, POSTECH, Korea
WC1-1
17:00~17:30
First-Person Activity Recognition Based on Three-Stream Deep Features
* Ye-Ji Kim Korea university
  Dong-Gyu Lee Korea university
  Seong-Whan Lee Korea university
WC1-2
17:30~18:00
Deep Video Super-Resolution Network Using Dynamic Upsampling Filters without Explicit Motion Compensation
* Younghyun Jo Yonsei University
  Seon Joo Kim Yonsei University
WC1-3
18:00~18:30
Real-time Vehicle Detection with Learning NMS
* Inhan Kim POSTECH
  Dajin Kim POSTECH
WC2 Robotics Ⅱ
Lecture, Crystal 17:00~18:30
Chair: Prof.Yoshihiko Takahashi, Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan
WC2-1
17:00~17:15
Alternating Hydrogen Supply System with Multiple Metal Hydride Hydrogen Tanks for Small Fuel Cell Vehicle
  Yoshihiko Takahashi Kanagawa Institute of Technology
* Kento Ikemoto Kanagawa Institute of Technology
WC2-2
17:15~17:30
Small Indoor Hydroponic System with Renewable Energy
* Satoru Yamaguchi Kanagawa Institute of Technology
  Yoshihiko Takahashi Kanagawa Institute of Technology
  Takeharu Hayashi Yamanashi University
WC2-3
17:30~17:45
Development of an Autonomous Mobile Assistant: RoboMuse 4.0
  Muhammad Suhail Saleem National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli, India
* Subramanian Krishnan National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli, India
  Ayush Shukla Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
  Rishabjit Singh Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
  Sanjiv Gupta Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
  Subir Kumar Saha Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
WC2-4
17:45~18:00
Large Size Painting with Infraless Vision-aided Mobile Robot
  SungPyo Lee Seoul National University
* Minji Lee Seoul National University
  Byungkwan Jung Seoul National University
  Dongwoo Ko POSTECH
  Hyeonseong Kim KAIST
WC2-5
18:00~18:15
Inspection Robot System using Duct Fan and Deterioration Estimation of Building Wall that Can Be Applied Even in Disaster
  Fumihiro Inoue Shonan Institute of Technology
* Akira Honjo Shonan Institute of Technology
WC3 Technologies for the personal care robot safety Ⅱ
Lecture, Ruby 17:00~18:30
Chair: Dr.Su-Hyun Shin, KIRIA, Korea
WC3-1
17:00~17:15
Development of pressure ulcer breakout time estimation model in association with wearable robot use by using FEM analysis.
* Chang-Hwan Lee Sejong university
  Kwan-Woong Gwak Sejong University
WC3-2
17:15~17:30
An analysis of fall injury reduction method for posterior fall of exoskeleton robot wearer
* Deukhwan Ahn Sejong University
  Kwan-Woong Gwak Sejong University
WC3-3
17:30~17:45
A Fall Detection Method for the Exoskeleton User Using Accelerometer
* Sunghoon Kim Sejong university
  Chang-Hwan Lee Sejong university
  Kwan-Woong Gwak Sejong University
WC3-4
17:45~18:00
Validation on safety technical requirements of mobile transportation robots (load less than 120 kg) with ISO 13482
* Su-Hyun Shin Korea Institute for Robot Industry Advancement
WC3-5
18:00~18:15
A case study on risk assessment for personal care robot (Mobile robot)
* Naeun Kim Korea Association of Robot industry
  Seung-Taek Hong Korea Association of Robot industry
  Ki-yeop Sung Korea Association of Robot industry
  Gi-En Yu Korea Association of Robot industry
  Joon-ho Seo Korea Association of Robot industry
WC4 Control and identification Ⅰ
Lecture, Opal 17:00~18:30
Chair: Dr.Napasool Wongvanich, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
WC4-1
17:00~17:15
Online System Identification of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle in Upset condition
* Gwang-gyo Seo Gyeongsang National University
  Yoonsoo Kim Gyeongsang National University
WC4-2
17:15~17:30
A Comprehensive Comparison of Chassis Systems Coordination Approaches
* Moad Kissai Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Techniques Avancées (ENSTA ParisTech)
  Bruno Monsuez Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Techniques Avancées (ENSTA ParisTech)
  Didier Martinez Group Renault
  Xavier Mouton Group Renault
  Adriana Tapus Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Techniques Avancées (ENSTA ParisTech)
WC4-3
17:30~17:45
Schmidt-Kalman Filters for Systems with Uncertain Parameters and Asynchronous Sampling
* Jaroslav Tabacek Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague
  Vladimir Havlena Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague
WC4-4
17:45~18:00
System Identification Of the Two Tanks System Subjected to WirelessHART Delays
* Napasool Wongvanich King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Pongsakorn Somkane King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Viriya Kongratana King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
WC4-5
18:00~18:15
A Novel Inverse Filtering Method for Systems with Multiple Input Signals
* Runzhe Han Technische Universität Clausthal
  Christian Bohn Technische Universität Clausthal
  Georg Bauer Technische Universität Clausthal
WC4-6
18:15~18:30
Hybrid Steering Model Estimated by Particle Swarm Optimization Based on Driver’s Eye Tracking Information
* Shoichi Sakamoto Kumamoto University
  Nobutomo Matsunaga Kumamoto University
  Hiroshi Okajima Kumamoto University
WC5 Machine learning and Applications Ⅱ
Lecture, Red Pine 17:00~18:30
Chair: Dr.Hirokazu Modokoro, Akita Prefectural University, Japan
WC5-1
17:00~17:15
Classification and Visualization of Long-Term Life-monitoring Sensor Signals Using Topological Characteristics of Category Maps
* Kazuya Iguchi Akita Prefectural University
  Hirokazu Madokoro Akita Prefectural University
  Kazuhito Sato Akita Prefectural University
  Kazuhisa Nakasho Yamaguchi University
  Nobuhiro Shimoi Akita Prefectural University
WC5-2
17:15~17:30
Document Classification Based on KNN Algorithm by Term Vector Space Reduction
* Aiman Nickolayevna Moldagulova International Information Technology University
  Rosnafisah Bte. Sulaiman Universiti Tenaga Nasional
WC5-3
17:30~17:45
Suitable Activity Function of Neural Networks for Data Enlargement
* Isaac Job Betere University of the Ryukyus
  Hiroshi Kinjo University of the Ryukyus
  Kunihiko Nakazono University of the Ryukyus
  Naoki Oshiro University of the Ryukyus
WC5-4
17:45~18:00
Residue detection in the large intestine from colonoscopy video using the support vector machine method
* Minwoo Cho Seoul National University
  Hyoun Joong Kong Chungnam National University
  Jee Hyun Kim Seoul National University Boramae Medical Center
  Byoungjun Jeon Seoul National University
  Kyoung Sup Hong Mediplex Sejong Hospital
  Sungwan Kim Seoul National University
WC5-5
18:00~18:15
Finding High Accuracy Neural Network for Welding Defects Classification Using Efficient Neural Architecture Search via Parameter Sharing
* Min-Guk Kang Pusan National University
  Dong-Joong Kang Pusan National University
WC6 Marine Robotics
Lecture, Azalea 17:00~18:30
Chair: Prof.Jinwhan Kim, KAIST, Korea
WC6-1
17:00~17:15
Radar-lidar sensor fusion for seamless target tracking with an unmanned surface vehicle
* Jungwook Han KAIST
  Jinwhan Kim KAIST
WC6-2
17:15~17:30
Efficient Quantification of Terrain Information for Terrain-Referenced Underwater Navigation
* Taeyun Kim KAIST
  Jinwhan Kim KAIST
WC6-3
17:30~17:45
Development of Simulator for Autonomous Underwater Vehicles utilizing Underwater Acoustic and Optical Sensing Emulators
* Jason Kim Pohang University of Science and Technology
  Minsung Sung Pohang University of Science and Technology
  Son-Cheol Yu Pohang University of Science and Technology
WC6-4
17:45~18:00
A Sea Creatures Classification Method using Convolutional Neural Networks
* Jonghyun Ahn Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Yuya Nishida Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Kazuo Ishii Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Tamaki Ura Kyushu Institute of Technology
WC6-5
18:00~18:15
Underwater Agent Vehicle for Manipulation and Object Recovery Using Winch System
* Juhwan Kim Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
  Meungsuk Lee Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
  Hyeonwoo Cho Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
  Son-Cheol Yu Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
WC6-6
18:15~18:30
Design and Implementation of Backstepping Controller for Tilting Thruster Underwater Robot
* Santhakumar Mohan Indian Institute of Technology
  Jagadeesh Kadiyam IIT Indore
  Devendra Deshmukh Indian Institute of Technology
  TaeWon Seo Hanyang University
WC7 Autonomous Vehicle Systems Ⅲ
Lecture, Birch 17:00~18:30
Chair: Dr.Kranthi Kumar Deveerasetty, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
WC7-1
17:00~17:15
Extended State Observer-based Robust Pitch Autopilot Design for Small UAV
* Seungyun Jung Seoul National University
  Youdan Kim Seoul National University
WC7-2
17:15~17:30
PID with derivative filter and integral sliding-mode controller techniques applied to an indoor micro quadrotor
  Kranthi Kumar Deveerasetty Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
* Yimin Zhou Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
WC7-3
17:30~17:45
Vision Based Tracking for Moving Target in Cluttered Environment with Path Generation for Visibility under Arbitrary Occlusion
* Boseong Jeon Seould National University
  H. Jin Kim Seoul National University
WC7-4
17:45~18:00
Implementation of the hybrid technology for quadcopter motion control in a complex non-deterministic environment
* Igor Olegovich Shapovalov Southern Federal University
  Dmitriy Vladimirovich Devitt Southern Federal University
  Roman Olegovich Morozov Southern Federal University
  Mikhail Yurjevich Medvedev Southern Federal University
  Georgiy Igorevich Konovalov Southern Federal University
WC7-5
18:00~18:15
Communication Relay Applications of a Solar-powered UAV Following a Collision-free Optimal Flight Path
* Giancarlo Eder Guerra Padilla Chonbuk National University
  Seong-Hwan Kim Chonbuk National University
  Kee-Ho Yu Chonbuk National University